Member Accolades

 

Date

Member

Dog's Name

Event

Class

Results

March 2nd, 2018 Brenda Boell and John Hinrichsen Spindrift Little Nell RN NAP, “Leia” St. Louis Schipperke Club Specialty at Purina Farms Conformation Best of Winners for a 5 point Major and Best Opposite Over Specials
March 2nd, 2018 Brenda Boell and John Hinrichsen Riveldel’s Tauriel at Rusticvali, “Tauri” St. Louis Schipperke Club Specialty at Purina Farms Conformation Best in Sweeps
March 16th, 2018 Angela Long Brooklyn Blues CCKC Trick Dog NT (Novice Trick Dog Title
March 16th, 2018 Judy and Tom Brayton Halcyon's Brown Eyed Girl, “Tali” CCKC Trick Dog NT (Novice Trick Dog Title), IT (Intermediate Trick Dog Title), AND AT (Advanced Trick Dog Title)
March 11th, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” DMOTC Agility Trial Masters JWW, (MASTERS QQ #17) Q'd
March 16th, 2018 Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora CM, CGC, TKA, “Jordi” CCKC Trick Dog CGC and Advanced Trick Titles
March 16th, 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield's Heir To My Heart Contessa, “Tessa” CCKC Trick Dog NT (Novice Trick Dog Title
April 1st, 2018 Gale Ann Osborne UCDX, UROG, URX2, UAG1 Remington’s White Rose UDX, UD, PCDX, BN, CGC, RAE, NAJ, RL2, “Remi” Bellevue Dog Obedience Club Show, Council Bluffs, IA Utility Earned his final leg for his UDX
April 6th, 2018 Gale Ann Osborne UCDX, UROG, URX2, UAG1 Remington’s White Rose UDX, UD, PCDX, BN, CGC, RAE, NAJ, RL2, “Remi” Amana Show Open B Placed 4th
2018 Rosie Branaman Pauli Dalmatian Organization of Tulsa Specialty in Claremore, OK Conformation “Best of Breed” from Veterans’
2018 Rosie Branaman Pauli Heartland Dalmatian Club Specialty in Kansas City Conformation “Best of Breed” from Veterans’
2018 Rosie Branaman Scarlet Fort Dodge Barn Hunt Open Earned her Barn Hunt Open Title
2018 Rosie Branaman Freese Fort Dodge Barn Hunt Novice Earned her Barn Hunt Novice Title
2018 Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora CM, CGC, TDA, “Jordi”
JWW & STD Agility Q'd 3x in each and received 6 1st places. Is an unofficial title as needed to Q under 2 different judges--there was only 1 judge
April 20th, 2018
UCD, UROG, UROC, URX2, Tantara’s Rocky PUTD, CDX, PCDX, GN, CD, VERS, RAE2, OA, NAJ, CGC, “Rocky” CCKC Trick Dog Novice Trick and Intermediate Trick Titles
2018 Brenda Boell and John Hinrichsen Spindrift Little Nell RN NAP, “Leia” Schipperke Nationals in Matamoras, PA Intermediate Rally
Won her class all three days, earned her Rally Intermediate Title & Qualified for the 2019 Rally National Championship Competition
April 6th, 2018 John and Mary Anderson Wyndrift's Lead On Macduff, CGC, RN, BN, “Duffy” Sunflower Cluster
Conformation “Winner Dog”
April 6th, 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield's Heir To My Heart Contessa, CGC, RN, TKN, “Tessa” Sunflower Cluster
Rally Earned 2 Rally Advanced Legs, placing 2nd and 4th.
April 8th, 2087 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Darlin’ Darcy Iowa Brittany Club’s field trial Amateur All Age stake 3rd in a 13-dog class; requalified for National Amateur Championship this November
April 20, 2018 Angel & Chris Conmy Narya CCKC Trick Do Trick Dog Novice, Intermediate, and Advanced Titles
May 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield’s Heir to My Heart Contessa CGC TKN RN RA, “Tessa” Marshalltown Trial Rally Rally Advanced title
May 2018 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Irish Whizky, “Micky” Hawkeye Brittany club field trials breeder-owner-handler 2nd, Amateur All Age Stake
May 2018 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Irish Whizky, “Micky” St. Croix Valley Brittany club field trials breeder-owner-handler 2nd, Amateur All Age Stake (Q'd for the American Brittany Club’s National Amateur Championship & 1/2 way to his amateur field Championship title)
May 2018 Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora, “Jordi” Lincoln Nebraska Rally RN title
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Rally Rally Master title, Rally Master-1st place 98, 1st place 100.
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Rally Rally Excellent-1st place 100, 1st place 100.
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Rally Rally Advanced-2nd place 99, 2nd place 100 (High Triple Q (both days), High Combined (both days) 2 Triple Q legs & 18 RACH points)
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Trick Dog Trick Dog Performer title
May 13, 2018 Mary Healey U-CD, URO-3 ANZ Wizard’s Sassenan CDX PCD BN AXP AJP RAE4 TKA, “Caris” Scott County trials in Davenport Rally Rally Masters (RM) title
May 25, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” CCKC Agility Trial Agility QQ #18 for her MJP4
May 26, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” CCKC Agility Trial Agility QQ #19 for her MXPB
May 27, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” CCKC Agility Trial Agility QQ # 20 earned her PAX
June 17, 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield’s Heir to My Heart Contessa CGC RA TKN, “Tessa” DMOTC Therapy Dog International Passed her TDI
June 24, 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield’s Heir to My Heart Contessa CGC RA TKN, “Tessa” Waterloo Kennel Club All-Breed Show in Waverly Conformation Winners Bitch and Best of Winners
June 16th, 2018 Tom and Judy Brayton Halcyon’s Brown Eyed Girl, “Tali ICDOC Agility Trial Agility Excellent Jumpers Title
June 24th, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” Summer Solstice Cluster in Cambridge, MN Dock Diving Dock Novice Dock Diving Title
May 25, 2018 Dawn Sweet Sadie CCKC Agility Trial Agility First Q and First Place, Standard, 15 sec. under course time

Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora, “Jordi” Davenport, Iowa Agility Trial Agility OA and OAJ Titles
June 29, 2018 Gale Osborne Remington’s White Rose, “Remi” Sunshine Obedience School, Council Bluffs, Iowa Rally Q'd in RL1, RL2, and RL3 in both trials. Passed the bonus sign for scores of 205 and 198.

Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” AKC Rally National Championship, Wilmington, OH Rally 3rd Place

Rosie Branaman GCH Choco Chip Hometown Hero NAP, OJP, RATN, CGC, “Freese” Amana, IA Barn Hunt Barn Hunt Open Title

Rosie Branaman GCH Choco Chip Gone With the Wind RATO, “Scarlett” Amana, IA Barn Hunt Barn Hunt Senior Title

Rosie Branaman GCH Paisley Choco Chip Brownie Delite RN, RATO, “Pauli” Amana, IA Barn Hunt Bronze Crazy 8 Title
July 14, 2018 Gale Osborne Remington’s White Rose, “Remi” Dachshund Club show, DMOTC Obedience Q'd in new AKC Open B class
July 28, 2018 Gale Osborne Remington’s White Rose, “Remi” DMOTC July Trial Obedience Q'd in new AKC Open B class
Sept. 1, 2018 Deb Coates CH CT Nevars Java BN RA TKN, “Blue” Fort Dodge Canine Companion Club Barn Hunt trial Barn Hunt Barn Hunt Master’s title (RATM)
Sept. 8, 2018 John and Mary Anderson Dreamfield’s Heir To My Heart Contessa CD CGC RA TKN, “Tessa” Des Moines Kennel Club all-breed show Conformation CD title
Sept. 8, 2018 John and Mary Anderson Wyndrift’s Lead On Macduff CGC BN RN, “Duffy” Des Moines Kennel Club all-breed show Conformation Winner’s Dog and Best of Winners
Sept. 7-9 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” DMOTC and DMKC Rally trials Rally 3 Rally Master legs, 1 RAE2 leg, 18 RACH points, 5 1st places, the High Triple Qualifier and High Combined Awards
Sept. 16, 2018 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Irish Whizky, “Mickey” Mo Valley Brittany Club Field trial Amateur All Age stake 2nd place
Sept. 22-23, 2018 Daniela Flores KA-Lynn’s Flower Prince Pico OA OAJ TKN, “Pico” Des Moines Golden Retriever Club Agility trial Agility 4 qualifying runs, Open JWW title, 1 Excellent JWW leg, 1 Excellent Standard leg, and 1 Time 2 Beat leg with 10 points
Sept. 21-23, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey RE HT MXP2 MJP4 MXPB MJPB PAX CAA THD RATN CGC TKN, “T’Pol” Des Moines Golden Retriever Club Agility trial Agility 2 Master STD legs and 2 Master JWW legs
Sept. 21-23, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Mosaic’s Laird of Idyll Moors RI HT CA CGC TKN, “Brogan” Des Moines Golden Retriever Club Agility trial Agility 2 Novice Standard Legs
Sept. 30, 2018 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Irish Whizky, “Mickey” Iowa Brittany Club’s field trial 14-dog Amateur All Age stake 1st place (Handled by Ken)
Oct. 5, 2018 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Irish Whizky, “Mickey” Hawkeye Brittany Club’s field trial 27-dog Open All Age 3rd place (Handled by Ken)
Oct. 19-21, 2018 Daniela Flores KA-Lynn’s Flower Prince Pico OA OAJ TKN, “Pico” DMOTC agility trial Excellent Jumpers 2nd leg
Oct. 19-21, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey RE HT MXP3 MJP4 MXPB MJPB PAX CAA THD RATN CGC TKN, “T’Pol” DMOTC agility trial Agility two Qs on Friday and Saturday and 1 leg in STD
Oct. 19-21, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Mosaic’s Laird of Idyll Moors RI HT NA CA CGC TKN, “Brogan” DMOTC agility trial Agility 1 leg Novice STD, NA title, 1 leg Open STD and 2 legs Novice Jumpers
Oct. 20, 2018 Angela Long Brooklyn Blues, “Brooklyn” DMOTC agility trial JWW Novice title
Oct. 2018 Rosie Branaman GCH Choco Chip Gone With the Wind RATS, “Scarlett” DeWitt Barn Hunt 2 Master legs
November 10th, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM2 RAE THDN DN CGCA TKP, “Holly” Central Iowa Dachshund Club obedience trial
Novice A first CD leg with a 194.5
November 10th, 2018 Gale Osborne Remington’s White Rose UD PCDX VERS BN RAE NAJ, “Remi” Central Iowa Dachshund Club obedience trial
Versatility final leg
December 3, 2018 Gale Osborne Remington’s White Rose UD PCDX VERS BN RAE NAJ, “Remi” WCRL Trials at Sunshine Obedience, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Rally RL1X and his RL3 and additional points for titles. 1st 5 times, 2nd once
December 2018 Rosie Branaman GCH Choco Chips Gone With the Wind RATS CZ8B CGC, “Scarlet” Colfax
Barn Hunt Master title
December 2018 Rosie Branaman GCH Choco Chips Gone With the Wind RATS CZ8B CGC, “Scarlet”
Trick Dog Novice title
December 2018 Larry Jackson CH Revolutions Ellesmere of Anduin BN RA HSAS HSAC MX AXJ MXP OTDs STDc HTAD-1, “Mere”
Agility Master Standard Preferred title
December 2018 Larry Jackson CH Revolutions Ellesmere of Anduin BN RA HSAS HSAC MX AXJ MXP OTDs STDc HTAD-1, “Mere”
Herding Course A Cattle herding title
December 2018 Bebe Mabry Flora's Winnemucca Nevada Gertrude, “Trudy” AKC Invitational, Orlando, FL
Agility Q'd 5 out of 5, 24th out of 140 twelve inch dogs and won the medallion for the top Danish-Swedish Farmdog out of the top five DSF dogs running
December 1 & 2, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom CD RM2 RAE THDN DN CGCA TKP, “Holly” North Star Rottweiler Club Obedience Trial
Novice A Obedience Completed her CD with a 194 and 194.5
December 21-23, 2018 Daniela Flores KA-Lynn’s Flower Prince Pico AX AXJ TKN, “Pico” TCVESSA Agility Trial
Agility Agility Excellent and Excellent Agility Jumper titles
December 2018 Judy & Tom Brayton Halcyon’s Brown Eyed Girl, “Tali” ICDOC
Agility Agility Excellent title
Feb. 23rd, 2019 Gale Osborne Remington’s White Rose, “Remi” Sunshine Obedience in Co. Bluffs, Iowa
Rally Q'd RL01, RL02, RL03 with 4 1st places & 2 2nd places. Earned his RLX02 title. The other qualifying scores are points toward this RLX03 & upper titles through WCRL
Feb. 2019 John and Mary Anderson Dreamfield's Heir To My Heart Contessa CGC RN RA CD TKN THN, “Tessa”
Therapy Dog Novice (THN) title
Feb. 15-17, 2019 Daniela Flores Flowers' Princesa Holly Blossom RM2 RAE2 CGCA THDN DN TKP, "Holly" CCKC Rally Trial, IA State Fairgrounds
Rally 3 Triple Q's, 8 1st places, 1 2nd place, 3 High Combined awards, & 3 High Triple Qualifier awards

 

 

Copyright © 2003, Cyclone Country Kennel Club --  Ames, Iowa

Hosted by 1and1.com